grammy-2018-all-results
  • post by:
  • 06 февраля, 2018

Итоги Grammy: все результаты

Итоги всех наград Grammy: Grammy Hall of Fame Award, Special Merit Awards, Grammy Award

Grammy – самая важная премия в музыкальном мире. Это высочайшая награда, которую музыкант может получить за свои труды.

Чтобы тебе было удобнее ориентироваться, кто и в какой категории получил награду, мы собрали все премии Грэмми и их победителей вместе. Узнай больше про номинации, специальные награды и их обладателей на MusicWeek.UA!

grammy

Special Merit Awards специальные премии Grammy

Lifetime Achievement Award (Премия Грэмми за музыкальные достижения всей жизни) — награда, присуждаемая накануне основной церемонии Грэмми за особый вклад в музыку исполнителям, которые внесли великий вклад в индустрию звукозаписи.

Награждены: легендарная рок-группа Queen, исполнители Tina Turner, Neil Diamond и Emmylou Harris, барабанщик Hal Blaine, джазмен Louis Jordan и фанк-коллектив The Meters.

queen

Trustees Award (Премия попечительского совета Grammy) присуждается людям, которые во время своей карьеры внесли значительный вклад в индустрию звукозаписи (помимо исполнения).

Награждены: американские бизнесмены Bill Graham и Seymour Stein, композитор John Williams. Покойному менеджеру и концертному промоутеру Bill Graham приписывают создание современного рок-концерта, благодаря его организации туров для легендарных артистов, таких как Bob Dylan, Rolling Stones и George Harrison.

Будучи вице-президентом ‘Warner Bros. Records’ и основателем ‘Sire Records’, Stein принимал участие в карьере наших любимых артистов, включая Madonna, Depeche Mode, Ramones, Pretenders, Talking Heads, The Cure, Seal и Ice-T.

Композитор John Williams создал саундтреки к ‘Звездным войнам’ и ‘Индиане Джонсу’.

grammy

Technical Award (премия за технические заслуги)

Награждены: Tony Agnello и Richard Factor. Они повлияли на процесс рекординга через свою компанию ‘Eventide’, которая создает аудиоэффекты.

grammy

Grammy Hall of Fame Award (Зал славы Grammy) – специальная премия, которая ежегодно присуждается музыкальным записям всех жанров исторического значения. Записи должны быть старше 25 лет.

Награждаются: незабываемая Whitney Houston и ‘I Will Always Love You’, баллада Aerosmith ‘Dream On’, David Bowie ‘Space Oddity’. Также в список попали Nirvana, Queen, Rolling Stones, Dr. Dre, Louis Armstrong и Jimi Hendrix.

grammy

Полный список синглов и альбомов, включенных в Зал славы Грэмми в этом году:

Синглы

Whitney Houston ‎– I Will Always Love You (1992)

Public Enemy – Fight The Power (1989)

Aerosmith – Dream On (1973)

David Bowie – Space Odyssey (1969)

Rolling Stones – Paint It Black (1966)

Four Tops – I Can’t Help Myself (1965)

Gladys Knight & The Pips – I Heard It Through The Grapevine (1967)

Sam Cooke – Bring It On Home To Me (1962)

Parliament – Flash Light (1978)

Andy Williams – Moon River (1962)

Billy Paul – Me And Mrs. Jones (1972)

Leon Russell – A Song For You (1970)

King Cole Trio – (I Love You) For Sentimental Reasons (1946)

Billie Holiday – My Man (1937)

Louis Armstrong & His Hot Five – Savoy Blues (1927)

Hugh Masekela – Grazing In The Grass (1968)

Thomas Alva Edison – Mary Had A Little Lamb (1878)

Arthur Crudup – That’s All Right (1949)

Альбомы

Dr. Dre – The Chronic (1992)

Nirvana – Nevermind (1991)

Queen – A Night At The Opera (1972)

Johnny Cash – Johnny Cash At Folsom Prison (1968)

Linda Ronstadt – Heart Like A Wheel (1974)

Jimi Hendrix – Band Of Gypsys (1970)

Mike Oldfield – Tubular Bells (1973)

grammy

Grammy Award (премия Грэмми) – награда Академии Звукозаписи, которая признает достижения в мировой музыкальной индустрии.

В 2018 наибольшее количество наград получил певец Bruno Mars. Он забрал 6 статуэток Грэмми. С композицией ‘That’s What I Like’ он победил в номинациях ‘Song of the Year’, ‘Best R&B Song’, ‘Best R&B Performance’. С альбомом ‘24K Magic’ – в категориях ‘Album of the Year’, ‘Record of the Year’ и ‘Best R&B Album’.

Рэппер Kendrick Lamar стал лучшим в 5 номинациях: ‘Best Rap Performance’, ‘Best Rap/Sung Performance’, ‘Best Rap Song’, ‘Best Rap Album’ и ‘Best Music Video’.

Британец Ed Sheeran получил Грэмми за ‘Best Pop Solo Performance’ – ‘Shape of You’, и за ‘Best Pop Vocal Album’ – ‘÷’.

grammy

Полный список победителей:

Record of the Year: “24K Magic” — Bruno Mars

Album of the Year: “24K Magic” — Bruno Mars

Song of the Year: “That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus and Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

Best New Artist: Alessia Cara

Best Pop Solo Performance: “Shape of You” — Ed Sheeran

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: “Feel It Still” — Portugal. The Man

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: “Tony Bennett Celebrates 90” — Various Artists; Dae Bennett, producer

Best Pop Vocal Album: “÷” — Ed Sheeran

Best Dance Recording: “Tonite” — LCD Soundsystem

Best Dance/Electronic Album: “3-D The Catalogue” — Kraftwerk

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: “Prototype” — Jeff Lorber Fusion

Best Rock Performance: “You Want It Darker” — Leonard Cohen

Best Metal Performance: “Sultan’s Curse” — Mastodon

Best Rock Song: “Run” — Foo Fighters, songwriters

Best Rock Album: “A Deeper Understanding” — The War on Drugs

Best Alternative Music Album: “Sleep Well Beast” — The National

Best R&B Performance: “That’s What I Like” — Bruno Mars

Best Traditional R&B Performance: “Redbone” — Childish Gambino

Best R&B Song: “That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus and Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

Best Urban Contemporary Album: “Starboy” — The Weeknd

Best R&B Album: “24K Magic” — Bruno Mars

Best Rap Performance: “HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar

Best Rap/Sung Performance: “LOYALTY.” — Kendrick Lamar featuring Rihanna

Best Rap Song: “HUMBLE.” — K. Duckworth, Asheton Hogan and M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

Best Rap Album: “DAMN.” — Kendrick Lamar

Best Country Solo Performance: “Either Way” — Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance: “Better Man” — Little Big Town

Best Country Song: “Broken Halos” — Mike Henderson and Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)

Best Country Album: “From a Room: Volume 1” — Chris Stapleton

Best New Age Album: “Dancing on Water” — Peter Kater

Best Improvised Jazz Solo: “Miles Beyond” — John McLaughlin, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album: “Dreams and Daggers” — Cécile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album: “Rebirth” — Billy Childs

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: “Bringin’ It” — Christian McBride Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album: “Jazz Tango” — Pablo Ziegler Trio

Best Gospel Performance/Song: “Never Have to Be Alone” — CeCe Winans; Dwan Hill & Alvin Love III, songwriters

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “What a Beautiful Name” — Hillsong Worship; Ben Fielding & Brooke Ligertwood, songwriters

Best Gospel Album: “Let Them Fall in Love” — CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: “Chain Breaker” — Zach Williams

Best Roots Gospel Album: “Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope” — Reba McEntire

Best Latin Pop Album: “El Dorado” — Shakira

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: “Residente” — Residente

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): “Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas” — Aida Cuevas

Best Tropical Latin Album: “Salsa Big Band” — Rubén Blades con Roberto Delgado y Orquesta

Best American Roots Performance: “Killer Diller Blues” — Alabama Shakes

Best American Roots Song: “If We Were Vampires” — Jason Isbell, songwriter (Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit)

Best Americana Album: “The Nashville Sound” — Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit

Best Bluegrass Album: tie, “Laws of Gravity” — The Infamous Stringdusters and “All the Rage — In Concert Volume One” — Rhonda Vincent and the Rage

Best Traditional Blues Album: “Blue & Lonesome” — The Rolling Stones

Best Contemporary Blues Album: “TajMo” — Taj Mahal and Keb’ Mo’

Best Folk Album: “Mental Illness” — Aimee Mann

Best Regional Roots Music Album: “Kalenda” — Lost Bayou Ramblers

Best Reggae Album: “Stony Hill” — Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley

Best World Music Album: “Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration” — Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Best Children’s Album: “Feel What U Feel” — Lisa Loeb

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books and Storytelling): “The Princess Diarist” — Carrie Fisher

Best Comedy Album: “The Age of Spin/Deep in the Heart of Texas” — Dave Chappelle

Best Musical Theater Album: “Dear Evan Hansen” — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek and Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek and Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (original Broadway cast recording)

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media: “La La Land” — Various Artists

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media: “La La Land” — Justin Hurwitz, composer

Best Song Written for Visual Media: “How Far I’ll Go” — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho)

Best Instrumental Composition: “Three Revolutions” — Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill and Chucho Valdés)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: “Escapades for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra From ‘Catch Me If You Can’” — John Williams, arranger (John Williams)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: “Putin” — Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman)

Best Recording Package: tie, “Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition)” — Sasha Barr, Ed Steed and Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) and “El Orisha de la Rosa” — Claudio Roncoli and Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz)

Best Boxed or Special Limited-Edition Package: “The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition” — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly and David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists)

Best Album Notes: “Live at the Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings” — Lynell George, writer (Otis Redding)

Best Historical Album: “Leonard Bernstein — The Composer” — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner and Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: “24K Magic” — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes and Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical: Greg Kurstin

Best Remixed Recording: “You Move (Latroit Remix)” — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode)

Best Surround Sound Album: “Early Americans” — Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson and Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom)

Best Engineered Album, Classical: “Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio” — Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck and Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

Producer of the Year, Classical: David Frost

Best Orchestral Performance: “Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio” — Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording: “Berg: Wozzeck” — Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms and Roman Trekel; Hans Graf and Brad Sayles, producers (Houston Symphony; Chorus of Students and Alumni, Shepherd School of Music, Rice University and Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus)

Best Choral Performance: “Bryars: The Fifth Century” — Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet and The Crossing)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: “Death & the Maiden” — Patricia Kopatchinskaja and the Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

Best Classical Instrumental Solo: “Transcendental” — Daniil Trifonov

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: “Crazy Girl Crazy” — Barbara Hannigan (Ludwig Orchestra)

Best Classical Compendium: “Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto” — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition: “Viola Concerto” — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero and Nashville Symphony)

Best Music Video: “HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar

Best Music Film: “The Defiant Ones” — Various Artists

Leave Comments